Ben Miller

Follow
Ben Miller

Born

2/24/1966

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ben Miller (II), Benjamin Miller
  • Ben Miller, Phill Jupitus and Paloma Fai...
  • Never Mind the Buzzcocks
  • Ben Miller tries to guess the song that ...
  • Armstrong and Miller
9.1
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Half way through a PhD in Physics at Cambridge University, Ben met Alexander Armstrong (who was also studying there) in 1992. Instead of finishing his PhD, Ben chose to scrap science for comedy and started playing at 'The Comedy Club Footlights', Cambridge. After four years of touring pubs…more

Credits