Ben Nicholas

Follow
Ben Nicholas

Born

12/10/1987, Adelaide, Australia

Birth Name

Benjamin Nicholas

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Benjamin Nicholas (born December 10, 1987, in Adelaide, Australia) is an Australian actor. He plays Scott "Stingray" Timmins on the Australian Soap opera Neighbours. Raised in Adelaide, South Australia, he currently resides in Melbourne, Australia where his show Neighbours is filmed. According to co-star Matthew Werkmeister, some of…more

Credits