Ben Ofoedu

Follow
Ben Ofoedu

Born

6/29/1973, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Benedict Ofoedu

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

In 1988 Ben was in a group called Stakka Humanoid, they had a top 40 hit called 'Slam'. Then Ben was in a rap group called First Impact which led onto becoming the rapper on Frankie Knuckles, 'Move Your Body'

Then he was in a boyband…more

Credits