Ben Price

Follow
Ben Price

Born

1/1/1972, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England, UK

Birth Name

Benjamin Price

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ben Price is a popular British TV, theatre and film actor who is probably best known for his portrayal of Conrad Gates in Footballers' Wives and as Corporate Director Nathan Spencer in the long-running BBC series Casualty. In 2009 he is due to appear in the fourth series of The Tudors.more

Credits