Ben Roethlisberger

Follow
Ben Roethlisberger

Born

3/2/1982, Findlay, Ohio

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Ben
  • Ben Roethlisberger on Shaq Vs. from the ...
  • Shaquille O'Neal and Ben Roethlisberger ...
8.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Drafted No. 11 overall in the 2004 NFL Draft by the Pittsburgh Steelers from the University of Miami (Ohio), Roethlisberger set an NFL record by going 13-0 as a rookie starter. "Big Ben," as he is often referred to because of his size, was also named the NFL's…more

Credits