Ben Savage

Follow
Ben Savage

Born

9/13/1980, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Bennett Joseph Savage

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bennett Savage, Ben J. Savage, Bennett Joseph Savage
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
164 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bennett "Ben" Joseph Savage was born on September 13, 1980 to Lewis, a real estate agent, and Joanne, a house wife, in Chicago, Illinois. Ben is the younger brother of TV's Fred Savage, the star of the television show, The Wonder Years. Ben also has an older sister…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Great actor. Should be used more! Love him.

    10
    He was great in BMW. I think he should get more roles! I have had a crush on him since the first BMW. If he is anything like his role as Cory, I would love to meet him. Honestly, I think they could have kept the show going and still be doing fine. I would love to see them pick up where they left off! With Cory a/ Topanga married, with their jobs, maybe a kid, see what happens to his best friend and his brother. To see lil' brother,Josh, in Feeny's class. I love all the people who played and wish I could see them acting together again.moreless
  • Cory Matthews is the Bomb!

    9.8
    Yeah all right well i just want to say that Cory, Ben is one of the most talented actors in the whole world. He was so talanted was awesome, and he is the coolest person in the world. I love all the episodes that he was in, this was the bestb show ever written produced and pretty much everything about him is awesome even his older brother was good and his mom and his dad and sister and brother and sister and brother and sister and brother and sister and brother and sister and brother and sister and borther and sister.moreless
More
Less