Ben Savage

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/13/1980 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Bennett Joseph Savage

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bennett "Ben" Joseph Savage was born on September 13, 1980 to Lewis, a real estate agent, and Joanne, a house wife, in Chicago, Illinois. Ben is the younger brother of TV's Fred Savage, the star of the television show, The Wonder Years. Ben also has an older sister named Kala, born in 1979. Ben had spent the early years of his life in Glencoe, a suburb in Chicago with his family. Ben's career had started at age five when he got the chance to star in television commercials. Ben made he debut into movies in 1989 in Fred's hit, Little Monsters. But, Ben is best known for his role in the hit television series, Boy Meets World, where he is one of the only two people to be in all 158 episodes of the series. Some of Ben's other movie and television credits are Big Girls Don't Cry...They Get Even, Clifford, Palo Alto, Dear John, Party of Five, and Phil of the Future. As of today, Ben is still good friends with Rider Strong, Will Friedle, Matthew Lawrence, and Danielle Fishel, his Boy Meets World co-stars.
  • © 2000 Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • © 2000 Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • © 2001 Mike Guastella/WireImage.com
  • © 1999 Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
More
Less