Ben Shephard

Follow
Ben Shephard

Born

12/11/1974, Essex, England, UK

Birth Name

Benjamin Peter Sherrington Shephard

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ben is a well known TV presenter in the UK. He is probably best known for presenting GMTV and The Xtra Factor. He has a degree in dance, drama and theatre arts from the University of Birmingham where he got a 2:1. He joined GMTV in 2000 and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less