Ben Silverman

Follow
Ben Silverman

Born

8/15/1970, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Silverman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benji, Benjamin Silverman
4.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

After a rocky two year stint at NBC Universal ending in July 2009, Ben Silverman is set to head a new television marketing venture financed by mogul Barry Diller. Silverman became a prominent public figure when he was named as Co-Chairman, NBC Entertainment and NBC Universal Television Studio…more

Credits