Ben Stein

Follow
Ben Stein

Born

11/25/1944, Washington, D.C. USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Jeremy Stein

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ben Stein (Benjamin J. Stein) was born November 25, 1944 in Washington, D.C., (He is the son of the economist and writer Herbert Stein) grew up in Silver Spring, Maryland, and attended Montgomery Blair High School. He graduated from Columbia University in 1966 with honors in economics. He…more

Credits