Ben Vereen

Follow
Ben Vereen

Born

10/10/1946, Laurinburg, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Benjamin Augustus Middleton

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
The multi-talented Ben Vereen was born Benjamin Augustus Middleton in 1946 in Laurinburg, NC and was raised in Miami, Florida and Brooklyn, NY after his adoption as an infant. He attended New York's famed High School of Performing Arts and Emerson College, which prepared him for a lifetime…more

Credits