Benicio Del Toro

Follow
Benicio Del Toro

Born

2/19/1967, Santurce, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Benicio Del Toro Monserrate Rafael Sanchez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benicio del Torrio
  • Benicio Del Toro appears on Friday Night...
8.8
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Benicio Del Toro emerged in the mid-90s as one of the most watchable and charismatic character actors to surface in years. A favorite of film buffs for years, Del Toro gained mainstream public attention as the conflicted, "one good cop" in Steven Soderbergh's Traffic (2000). Born in Puerto…more

Credits