Benito Martinez

Follow
Benito Martinez

Born

6/28/1971, Albuquerque, New Mexico

Birth Name

Benito James Martinez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benito James Martinez
9.2
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Benito played Captain David Aceveda on "The Shield". His character is a young precinct chief who has his sights set on a political career.
Martinez, a native of Albuquerque, New Mexico, is most recognized by audiences from his performances in Gregory Navas film "Mi Famila" and opposite Dustin…more

Credits