Benji Schwimmer

Follow
Benji Schwimmer

Born

1/18/1984, Newport Beach, California

Birth Name

Benjiman Schwimmer

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Benji Schwimmer was born in Newport Beach, California and grew up in Redlands, California. Dancing is in his blood, as he's the son of "King of Swing" Buddy Schwimmer. Like his father, he's also a swing dancer, and has won three US Open Swing Dance Championships. After winning…more

Credits