Bennie E. Dobbins

Follow
Bennie E. Dobbins

Born

11/16/1932, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Died

2/5/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Benny Dobbins, Bernie Dobbins, Bennie Dobbins, Ben Dobbins
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bennie E. Dobbins was a legendary stuntman, stunt coordinator, actor and second unit director who appeared in, directed or performed stunts in over 100 movies and television shows - including Stagecoach (1966), the original Star Trek (1966), Dirty Harry (1971), The Rockford Files (1974), First Blood (1982) and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW