Benno Fürmann

Follow
Benno Fürmann

Born

1/17/1972, Berlin-Krezberg, West Germany

Birth Name

Benjamin Fürmann

Gender

Also Known As

Benjamin Fürmann, Benno Fürmann
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
- FAST FACTS ABOUT BENNO: Born in Berlin, Jan. 17, 1972 Is 5' 9" (1.76 m) Both parents had passed by the time he was 15. Studied in New York @ the Lee Strasburg Institute (1992-1993). Though he is a very well-known actor in his home country Germany,…more

Credits