Benz Antoine

Follow
Benz Antoine

Born

6/22/1972, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Rubens Antoine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

La Supa Da Flava
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
In the mid-1990s, Benz was part of a hip hop trio called Da Freshman, which put out an album, All About Girls, in 1994. At the time, Benz was using the pseudonym 'La Supa Da Flava'.

Credits