Bernie Kosar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/25/1963 , Boardman, Ohio

Birth Name

Bernie Joseph Kosar Jr.

Gender

Female

Biography:

Bernie Kosar graduated from the University of Miami in Florida. Bernie had a double-major in finance and economics while there and later he earned an MBA. He won a National Championship title with the Hurricanes in 1984 and was drafted by the Browns in 1985. Bernie was the QB for the Browns from 1985-93. Bernie then went to the Dallas Cowboys. In 1993 were he gained a Super Bowl ring. From 1994-1996 he played for the Miami Dolphins.