Bernie Taupin

Follow
Bernie Taupin

Born

5/22/1950, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Bernard John Taupin

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bernie has literally put the words in Elton John's mouth since 1967. During the early to mid 1970's, Bernie would often go on tour with Elton and go to the recording sessions. Bernie currently lives on a ranch in California, he HAS become The Brown Dirt Cowboy. Has…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bernie Taupin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW