Bert Glennon

Follow
Bert Glennon

Born

11/19/1893, Anaconda, Montana, USA

Died

6/29/1967

Birth Name

Robert Lawrence Glennon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Herbert Glennon, Bert L. Glennon, Robert Glennon
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bert Glennon, born November 19, 1893, was a celebrated cinematographer who worked often with the most demanding of directors - such as John Ford and Cecil B. DeMille. After a brief attempt at directing in the late-1920's and early-1930's, Bert resumed his career as a respected cinematographer. In…more

Credits