Bert I. Gordon

Follow
Bert I. Gordon

Born

9/24/1922, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

B.I. Gordon, Bert Gordon, B. I. Gordon
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bert I. Gordon, nicked named "Mister B.I.G." by Forry Ackermann, began his career in 1954 as a film director, producer and writer. He was considered to be the king of the giant monster movies - giant lizards, locusts, spiders, ants, rats and teenagers.

Credits