Bert Kramer

Follow
Bert Kramer

Born

San Diego, California

Birth Name

Albert George Kohnhorst

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Bert Kramer. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bert Kramer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Bert Kramer was an old school actor, reminiscent of of Joseph Cotton and some of the more classic Hollywood actors. He mostly played bit parts and supporting roles on television. He passed away in 2001 at the age of 66.moreless

    10
    Bert Kramer was great as Alex Wheeler on the short-lived soap Texas. He was old school, reminiscent of of Joseph Cotton and some of the more classic Hollywood actors. I was always surprised he didn't have more of a career. He mostly played bit parts and supporting roles on television and in film. In addition to Texas, he played on The Young and the Restless. Kramer was born in San Diego, California on October 10, 1934 and died of cancer June 20, 2001 in Los Angeles, California. His original name was Albert George Kohnhorst.



    Here is a nice obit in The LA Times:

    http://articles.latimes.com/2001/jul/03/local/me-18220moreless