Bert Lahr

Follow
Bert Lahr

Born

8/13/1895, New York, New York

Died

12/4/1967

Birth Name

Irving Lahrheim

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rubber-faced actor who enjoyed a long career in vaudeville, burlesque, legitimate theater and movies. Lahr is best known for his role as the Cowardly Lion in the classic 1939 film The Wizard of Oz.

Credits