Bess Armstrong

Follow
Bess Armstrong

Born

12/11/1953, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Gender

Female
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bess Armstrong was born Elizabeth Key Armstrong on December 11, 1953 in Baltimore, Maryland. She attended Bryn Mawr School for Girls, and later graduated from Brown University with a degree in Latin and Theater. Armstrong started acting in school productions, which her father, an English teacher at Brywn…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW