Beth Porter

Follow
Beth Porter

Born

5/23/1942, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Beth Jane Porter

Gender

Female
1.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beth Porter made her professional acting debut at the age of 12 in a summer stock theater production. She then performed with a touring theater group. As an adult she was one of the original members of the Off-Broadway LaMaMa Theater Group, where she performed in several plays,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Beth Porter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW