Beth Smith Chapman

Follow
Beth Smith Chapman

Born

10/29/1967, Denver, Colorado

Birth Name

Alice Elizabeth Smith

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
A bondswoman by trade, Beth Smith is also the wife and business partner of Duane "Dog" Chapman. As a teenager Beth was rebellious, but excelled in sports. It wasn't until she started working in politics that her life really started over. Around her twentieth birthday, Beth would spot…more

Credits