Betsey Johnson

Follow
Betsey Johnson

Born

8/10/1942, Wethersfield, Connecticut

Birth Name

Betsy Johnson

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Betsey Johnson is a fashion designer known for doing a cartwheel at the end of her runway shows. She took dancing class as an adolescent, which inspired her femininity and love for fashion.

After finishing highschool, she went to Pratt Institute and then graduated from University of…more

Credits