Betsy Palmer

Follow
Betsy Palmer

Born

11/1/1926, East Chicago, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Patricia Betsy Hrunek

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Betsy Palmer got her start in 1951 on a 15 minute soap opera called Miss Susan. Television roles were soon pouring in for Betsy and by 1956 she had appeared in over 100 television productions. In 1958, she replaced Faye Emerson on TV's I've Got a Secret and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Betsy Palmer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW