Bette Davis

Follow
Bette Davis

Born

4/5/1908, Lowell, Massachusetts

Died

10/6/1989

Birth Name

Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bette Davis, film legend and iconic super star, reached success in Hollywood's Golden Era. Born on April 5, 1908 in Lowell, Massachusetts, she presented power, class and femininity to audiences around the world. Her career began in 1926 as a chorus girl in stock theater. She later won…more

Credits