Bettie Page

Follow
Bettie Page

Born

4/22/1923, Kingsport, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Bettie Mae Page

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Girl with the Perfect Figure, Bettie Mae Page, Betty Page
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bettie Mae Page was born April 22, 1923 in Kingsport Tennessee to Walter Roy Page and Edna Mae Pirtle. According to Bettie, her father molested her and her two sisters when they were young. When Bettie was only ten years old, Edna and Walter divorced, after Walter got…more

Credits