Betty Buckley

Follow
Betty Buckley

Born

7/3/1947, Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Betty Lynn Buckley

Gender

Female
7.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Betty Lynn Buckley was two when she first sang in front of her church congregation; at three, she began dance lessons with her aunt, Mary Ruth Diltz, a former dancer at Billy Rose's Casa Manana. Betty trained herself by listening to the recordings of Judy Garland and Della…more

Credits