Betty Comden

Follow
Betty Comden

Born

5/3/1917

Died

11/23/2006

Birth Name

Elizabeth Comden

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Betty Comden, born as Elizabeth Cohen on May 3, 1917, in New York City, became one of the most distinguished songwriter of her time. She wrote lyrics and screenplays for the most popular and successful Broadway shows and Hollywood musicals, providing words to the prevalent and well-liked songs…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Betty Comden yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less