Betty Grable

Follow
Betty Grable

Born

12/18/1916, St. Louis, Missouri

Died

7/2/1973

Birth Name

Ruth Elizabeth Grable

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Frances Dean, Betty James, Ruth Grable
7.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Betty Grable was an American actress, singer and model from St. Louis, Missouri; she was born on December 18th, 1918 and passed away on July 2nd, 1973. Grable was a great natural beauty and was particularly praised for her legs, which fashion industry experts proclaimed had perfect proportions.…more

Credits