Betty Lynn

Follow
Betty Lynn

Born

8/29/1926, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Betty Ann Lynn
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Betty Lynn entertained the troops during WWII. She was a contract player for 20th Century Fox and had appeared on stage and screen before she became Thelma Lou on one of the most popular TV shows of all time - The Andy Griffith Show.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Betty Lynn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW