Betty Thomas (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1948 , St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Betty Thomas Nienhauser

Gender

Female

Biography:

Betty Thomas is an American actress, director of television, and motion pictures. She is known for her Emmy-award winning role as Lucy Bates on the television series Hill Street Blues.