Betty White

Follow
Betty White

Born

1/17/1922, Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Betty Marion White

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Betty White Ludden
  • Betty White's Off Their Rockers
  • Betty White's Off Their Rockers
  • Betty White's Off Their Rockers
  • Betty White's Off Their Rockers
9.5
User Rating
191 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before "The Golden Girls" She spent two years on Mama's Family playing Ellen Harper. On it, she worked with Vicki Lawrence and Rue McClanahan, until it was cancelled by NBC in 1984. Betty White is a Television Hall Of Famer, and has acted in successful television shows, such…more

Credits