Betty White

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/17/1922 , Oak Park, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Betty Marion White

Gender

Female

Biography:

Before "The Golden Girls" She spent two years on Mama's Family playing Ellen Harper. On it, she worked with Vicki Lawrence and Rue McClanahan, until it was cancelled by NBC in 1984. Betty White is a Television Hall Of Famer, and has acted in successful television shows, such as "Mary Tyler Moore" and probably best known as Rose Nylund in "The Golden Girls".
More
Less