Betty Wright

Follow
Betty Wright

Born

12/21/1953, Miami, Florida

Birth Name

Bessie Regina Norris

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Betty R. Wright
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Betty Wright is a legendary R&B singer best known for her gold-selling hit "Clean Up Woman". She was recently seen on episodes of "Making the Band 3" as a vocal coach for the group Danity Kane.

Credits