Beulah Bondi

Follow
Beulah Bondi

Born

5/3/1888, Chicago, Illinois

Died

1/11/1981

Birth Name

Beulah Bondy

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Beulah Bondi was an American actress. She was born Beulah Bondy on 3 May 1888 in Valparaiso, Indiana. She started acting when she was 7, appearing in a stage performance of Little Lord Fauntleroy. Bondi stopped acting to attend university, graduating with a master's degree in oratory from…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Beulah Bondi yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW