Beverley Callard

Follow
Beverley Callard

Born

Leeds, England, UK

Birth Name

Beverly Jane Moxon

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beverly Moxon, Beverley Moxon, Bev Callard, Beverly Callard
8.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beverley Jane Moxon was born in Leeds in 1958 to a baker father, Clive and a concert pianist, Mavis. She has a sister, Stephanie At the age of seven, Bev made her acting debut as Darius the page boy. After leaving school she took a job as a…more

Credits