Beverley Owen

Follow
Beverley Owen

Born

5/13/1937, Ottumwa, Iowa

Birth Name

Beverley Ogg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beverley Owen
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beverley was born in 1937 in Ottumwa Iowa. Her first acting experience was in a play "The Little Fir Tree" where she played the lead role. She moved from Iowa and attended high school in Ohio. After high school, she attended Michigan University. After getting a career as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Beverley Owen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW