Beverly Adams

Follow
Beverly Adams

Born

5/12/1945, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beverly Sassoon
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lovely and talented Beverly Adams got her start in showbiz with a couple of Elvis Presley movies-- she appeared in "Roustabout" (1964) and "Girl Happy" (1965). That same year, Beverly was a sensation in one of the series of Beach movies that AIP was turning out-- she played…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW