Beverly D'Angelo

Follow
Beverly D'Angelo

Born

11/15/1951, Columbus, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Beverly Heather D'Angelo

Gender

Female
  • Beverly D'Angelo as Candy Lopez on Whitney.
7.9
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beverly D'Angelo could be a household name, multi-talented, she first gravitated to art, working in the animation department of Hanna-Barbera before moving to Canada to pursue her singing career; most notably with rockabilly legend Ronnie Hawkins. It was there that Gower Champion spotted her and cast her as…more

Credits