Beverly Garland

Follow
Beverly Garland

Born

10/17/1926, Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.

Died

12/5/2008

Birth Name

Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beverly Campbell
8.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actress Beverly Garland is television's first police woman from her 1957 series Decoy. Her career started in film appearing in horror films "The Neanderthal Man", "Swamp Women", "It Conquered the World", "Not of this Earth" and "The Alligator People". Appearing in over 100 television shows such as My…more

Credits