Beverly Sills

Follow
Beverly Sills

Born

5/25/1929, Brooklyn, New York

Died

7/2/2007

Birth Name

Belle Miriam Silverman

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beverly Sills was a popular American opera singer of the 20th century. Not only appearing on stage in operas, she reached out to those who didn't know opera with her many appearances on talk and variety television shows. After retiring from singing in 1980 Sills became co-director of…more

Credits