Beyoncé Knowles

Follow
Beyoncé Knowles

Born

9/4/1981, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Beyoncé, Beyonce Knowles, Bee
  • Beyonce will appear on the 2009 MTV Vide...
  • Beyonce arrives at the 81st Annual Acade...
8.6
User Rating
139 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer, songwriter, actress, dancer, fashion designer, model, record producer, philanthropist, Beyonc Giselle Knowles was born on September 4, 1981 to Matthew and Tina Knowles in Houston, Texas. The Grammy winning beauty is best known for her work in the Grammy winning R&B group Destiny's Child and her immensely…more

Credits