Bianca Lawson

Follow
Bianca Lawson

Born

3/20/1979, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Bianca Jasmine Lawson

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bianca Lawson, daughter of All My Children's Richard Lawson, was originally cast as Cordelia Chase in the spring of 1997 in Buffy the Vampire Slayer. She was actually cast in two television series at the same time, and both were prone to face cancellation. She turned down the…more

Credits