Biao Yuen

Follow
Biao Yuen

Born

7/26/1957, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Hsia Ling-Jun

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Biao Yuen is a Hong Kong martial arts expert and movie actor. Born on July 26, 1957 in Hong Kong, he studied at the famed Peking Opera House. It was there that he met the later celebrated actors Jackie Chan and Sammo Hung. He joined them in the…more

Credits