Big Boi

Follow
Big Boi

Born

2/1/1975, Savannah , Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Antwon Andre Patton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Antwan A. Patton, Antwan Andre Patton, Atwan Patton
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
There's an old proverb about genius that says "talent does what it can, genius does what it must." In the world of the corporate-controlled, media-driven, trend-following music industry - where record labels pump out cookie-cutter music by the baker's dozens - it is rare that you come across…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less