Big Daddy Kane

Follow
Big Daddy Kane

Born

9/10/1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Antonio Hardy

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Big Daddy Kane was born on September 10th, 1968, in Brooklyn, New York, and was originally named Antonio Hardy. He started out rapping in 1986 with the stage name of Big Daddy Kane while a member of the group, Juice Crew. His name was derived from a popular…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Big Daddy Kane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW